Newly Formed Companies in the Leeds area

Leeds Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Leeds area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Leeds has got 61,285 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 61,285 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Leeds is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
LS1Leeds city centre ( Leeds region)
LS10Belle Isle, Hunslet, Middleton, Stourton ( Leeds region)
LS11Beeston, Beeston Hill, Cottingley, Holbeck ( Leeds region)
LS12Armley, Farnley, New Farnley, Wortley ( Leeds region)
LS13Bramley, Rodley, Swinnow ( Leeds region)
LS14Killingbeck, Seacroft, Scarcroft, Swarcliffe, Thorner, Whinmoor ( Leeds region)
LS15Austhorpe, Barwick-in-Elmet, Colton, Cross Gates, Halton, Halton Moor, Scholes, Whitkirk ( Leeds region)
LS16Adel, Bramhope, Cookridge, Eccup, Far Headingley, Holt Park, Ireland Wood, Lawnswood, Moor Grange, Tinshill, Weetwood, West Park ( Leeds region)
LS17Alwoodley, Bardsey, East Keswick, Eccup, Harewood, Moor Allerton, Moortown, Shadwell, Weardley, Wike ( Leeds region)
LS18Horsforth ( Leeds region)
LS19Rawdon, Yeadon ( Leeds region)
LS2Leeds city centre, Woodhouse ( Leeds region)
LS20Guiseley ( Leeds region)
LS21Arthington, Otley, Pool ( Leeds region)
LS22Collingham, Linton, Wetherby ( Leeds region)
LS23Boston Spa, Bramham, Clifford, Thorp Arch, Walton ( Leeds region)
LS24Saxton, Stutton, Ulleskelf, Church Fenton, Tadcaster, Toulston ( Selby region)
LS25Aberford, Ferry Fryston, Garforth, Hillam, Kippax, Ledsham, Micklefield, Monk Fryston, Sherburn-in-Elmet ( Leeds region)
LS26Great Preston, Methley, Mickletown, Oulton, Rothwell, Swillington, Woodlesford ( Leeds region)
LS27Churwell, Gildersome, Morley ( Leeds region)
LS28Calverley, Farsley, Pudsey, Stanningley ( Leeds region)
LS29Addingham, Ben Rhydding, Burley in Wharfedale, Ilkley, Menston ( Bradford region)
LS3Woodhouse ( Leeds region)
LS4Burley, Kirkstall, Kirkstall Valley ( Leeds region)
LS5Hawksworth, Kirkstall ( Leeds region)
LS6Beckett Park, Headingley, Hyde Park, Meanwood, Woodhouse ( Leeds region)
LS7Chapel Allerton, Chapeltown, Little London, Meanwood, Potternewton, Scott Hall, Sheepscar ( Leeds region)
LS8Fearnville, Gipton, Gledhow, Harehills, Oakwood, Roundhay ( Leeds region)
LS88Non-geographic ( Leeds region)
LS9Burmantofts, Cross Green, East End Park, Gipton, Harehills, Osmondthorpe, Richmond Hill ( Leeds region)
LS98First Direct ( Leeds region)
LS99Leeds ( Leeds region)

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Leeds area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Tue 24th May '2246
Mon 23rd May '2255
Fri 20th May '2235
Thu 19th May '2241
Wed 18th May '2227
Tue 17th May '2255
Mon 16th May '2240
Fri 13th May '2249
Thu 12th May '2236
Wed 11th May '2234
Tue 10th May '2242
Mon 9th May '2266
Fri 6th May '2228
Thu 5th May '2235
Wed 4th May '2235
Tue 3rd May '2230
Mon 2nd May '2231
Fri 29th Apr '2244
Thu 28th Apr '2258
Wed 27th Apr '2249
Tue 26th Apr '2252
Mon 25th Apr '2264
Fri 22nd Apr '2245
Thu 21st Apr '2241
Wed 20th Apr '2245
Tue 19th Apr '2247
Mon 18th Apr '2235
Fri 15th Apr '223
Thu 14th Apr '2256
Wed 13th Apr '2244


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Leeds. These figures show how many came onto the register in Leeds in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
May 2022741
April 20221006
March 20221057
February 20221133
January 20221033
December 2021933
November 20211119
October 2021761
September 2021743
August 2021710
July 2021585
June 2021661



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: