Newly Formed Companies in the Cardiff area

Cardiff Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Cardiff area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Cardiff has got 83,109 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 83,109 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Cardiff is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
CF1Cardiff ( Cardiff region)
CF10Cardiff city centre, Grangetown, Cardiff Bay, Butetown ( Cardiff region)
CF11Cardiff city centre, Canton, Cardiff Bay, Grangetown ( Cardiff region)
CF14Whitchurch, Thornhill, Lisvane, Rhiwbina, Pantmawr, Gabalfa, Heath, Llandaff North ( Cardiff region)
CF15Pentyrch, Gwaelod-y-Garth, Creigiau, Radyr, Morganstown, Tongwynlais, Taffs Well, Nantgarw ( Cardiff region)
CF2Cardiff ( Cardiff region)
CF21Non-geographic ( Cardiff region)
CF23Llanishen, Cyncoed, Pentwyn, Penylan, Pontprennau, Old St Mellons ( Cardiff region)
CF24Cardiff city centre, Cathays, Roath, Plasnewydd, Splott, Adamsdown ( Cardiff region)
CF3Rumney, Trowbridge, Llanrumney, St Mellons, Castleton, Marshfield ( Cardiff region)
CF30Non-geographic ( Cardiff region)
CF31Bridgend, Brackla, Coity, Pen-y-Fai ( Bridgend region)
CF32Cefn Cribwr, Laleston, Merthyr Mawr, Ogmore Vale, Tondu, Sarn, Ynysawdre, St Brides Minor, Pontycymer, Llangeinor, Garw Valley, Blaengarw, Blackmill, Bettws, Aberkenfig, St Brides Major ( Bridgend region)
CF33Cornelly, Pyle ( Bridgend region)
CF34Maesteg, Llangynwyd, Caerau, Nantyffyllon ( Bridgend region)
CF35Pencoed, Coychurch, Llangan, Ewenny ( Bridgend region)
CF36Porthcawl, Nottage, Newton ( Bridgend region)
CF37Pontypridd, Cilfynydd, Glyncoch, Graig, Treforest, Hopkinstown, Trallwng, Maesycoed, Pwllgwaun, Hawthorn, Rhydfelen, Trehafod, Ynysybwl, Coed-y-Cwm ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF38Llantwit Fardre, Church village, Tonteg, Efail Isaf, Beddau, Ty Nant ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF39Porth, Llwyncelyn, Cymmer, Glynfach, Trebanog, Ynyshir, Wattstown, Dinas, Tonyrefail, Coed Ely, Thomastown, Gilfach Goch, Evanstown ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF4Cardiff ( Cardiff region)
CF40Tonypandy, Trealaw, Penygraig, Dinas, Williamstown, Cwm Clydach, Llwynypia, Penrhiwfer ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF41Pentre, Ton Pentre, Ystrad, Gelli ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF42Treorchy, Cwmparc, Ynyswen, Treherbert, Blaencwm, Blaenrhondda ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF43Ferndale, Blaenllechau, Tylorstown, Penrhys, Pontygwaith, Stanleytown, Maerdy ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF44Aberdare, Cwmaman, Aberaman, Llwydcoed, Cwmbach, Hirwaun, Penywaun, Rhigos, Penderyn ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF45Mountain Ash, Abercynon, Penrhiwceiber ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF46Treharris, Quakers Yard, Bedlinog, Nelson ( Merthyr Tydfil region)
CF47Merthyr Tydfil, Gurnos, Penydarren ( Merthyr Tydfil region)
CF48Cyfarthfa, Pant, Merthyr Vale, Troed-y-rhiw, Vaynor, Pentrebach ( Merthyr Tydfil region)
CF5Ely, Caerau, St Fagans, Culverhouse Cross, Canton, Leckwith, Fairwater, Danescourt, Llandaff, Riverside, Wenvoe, Peterston Super Ely, St Georges Super Ely, Michaelston ( Cardiff region)
CF6Barry, Penarth ( Cardiff region)
CF61Llantwit Major, Llan-maes ( Vale of Glamorgan region)
CF62Barry, Rhoose, St Athan, Llancarfan, Barry Island ( Vale of Glamorgan region)
CF63Barry, Cadoxton, Barry Docks ( Vale of Glamorgan region)
CF64Penarth, Dinas Powys, Sully, Llandough ( Vale of Glamorgan region)
CF7Llantrisant, Cowbridge ( Cardiff region)
CF71Cowbridge, St Brides Major, Welsh St Donats, Pendoylan, Llandow, Colwinston, Llanblethian, Penllyn, Llanfair ( Vale of Glamorgan region)
CF72Pontyclun, Llantrisant, Llanharan, Talbot Green, Brynsadler, Miskin, Brynna, Llanharry ( Rhondda Cynon Taf region)
CF8Caerphilly, Bargoed, Rhymney ( Cardiff region)
CF81Bargoed, Aberbargoed, Darran Valley, Gilfach, Pontlottyn ( Caerphilly region)
CF82Hengoed, Cefn Hengoed, Ystad Mynach, Gelligaer, Maesycwmmer ( Caerphilly region)
CF83Caerphilly, Abertridwr, Senghenydd, Bedwas, Trethomas, Machen, Llanbradach, Pwllypant, Penyrheol, Energlyn, Trecenydd, Rudry ( Caerphilly region)
CF91Non-geographic ( Cardiff region)
CF95Non-geographic ( Cardiff region)
CF99Non-geographic ( Cardiff region)

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Cardiff area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Tue 28th May '2419
Mon 27th May '247
Fri 24th May '2416
Thu 23rd May '2414
Wed 22nd May '2418
Tue 21st May '2423
Mon 20th May '2425
Fri 17th May '2416
Thu 16th May '2422
Wed 15th May '2426
Tue 14th May '2428
Mon 13th May '2423
Fri 10th May '2418
Thu 9th May '2418
Wed 8th May '2417
Tue 7th May '2435
Mon 6th May '245
Fri 3rd May '2420
Thu 2nd May '2414
Wed 1st May '2421
Tue 30th Apr '2444
Mon 29th Apr '2429
Fri 26th Apr '2431
Thu 25th Apr '2430
Wed 24th Apr '2429
Tue 23rd Apr '2449
Mon 22nd Apr '2441
Fri 19th Apr '2445
Thu 18th Apr '2426
Wed 17th Apr '2420


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Cardiff. These figures show how many came onto the register in Cardiff in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
May 2024501
April 20241460
March 2024917
February 2024806
January 2024775
December 2023602
November 2023641
October 2023651
September 2023665
August 2023598
July 2023594
June 2023693



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

We're an Approved BusinessWe've been approved by approvedbusiness.co.uk
Online Payments by Stripe

Address

Mobunti Limited.
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: