Newly Formed Companies in the East Central London area

East Central London Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the East Central London area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. East Central London has got 154,252 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 154,252 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

East Central London is made up of the following towns and villages

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general East Central London area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Fri 1st Jul '22147
Thu 30th Jun '22139
Wed 29th Jun '22103
Tue 28th Jun '22140
Mon 27th Jun '22156
Fri 24th Jun '22134
Thu 23rd Jun '22139
Wed 22nd Jun '22124
Tue 21st Jun '22130
Mon 20th Jun '22147
Fri 17th Jun '22103
Thu 16th Jun '22132
Wed 15th Jun '22137
Tue 14th Jun '22119
Mon 13th Jun '22172
Fri 10th Jun '22128
Thu 9th Jun '22160
Wed 8th Jun '22125
Tue 7th Jun '22238
Mon 6th Jun '22195
Fri 3rd Jun '2218
Thu 2nd Jun '2217
Wed 1st Jun '22128
Tue 31st May '22123
Mon 30th May '22163
Fri 27th May '22159
Thu 26th May '22129
Wed 25th May '22144
Tue 24th May '22182
Mon 23rd May '22151


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of East Central London. These figures show how many came onto the register in East Central London in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
July 2022147
June 20222964
May 20223142
April 20223081
March 20223342
February 20222872
January 20222874
December 20212641
November 20212994
October 20212754
September 20212794
August 20212582



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: