Newly Formed Companies in the East Central London area

East Central London Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the East Central London area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. East Central London has got 126,121 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 126,121 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

East Central London is made up of the following towns and villages

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general East Central London area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Wed 11th Dec '1977
Tue 10th Dec '1980
Mon 9th Dec '19108
Fri 6th Dec '1996
Thu 5th Dec '19113
Wed 4th Dec '1984
Tue 3rd Dec '1990
Mon 2nd Dec '19142
Fri 29th Nov '19101
Thu 28th Nov '1989
Wed 27th Nov '1982
Tue 26th Nov '1972
Mon 25th Nov '19106
Fri 22nd Nov '1985
Thu 21st Nov '1983
Wed 20th Nov '19122
Tue 19th Nov '1993
Mon 18th Nov '1991
Fri 15th Nov '1987
Thu 14th Nov '1985
Wed 13th Nov '19107
Tue 12th Nov '1996
Mon 11th Nov '1989
Fri 8th Nov '19105
Thu 7th Nov '1967
Wed 6th Nov '19107
Tue 5th Nov '1995
Mon 4th Nov '19106
Fri 1st Nov '1967
Thu 31st Oct '1982


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of East Central London. These figures show how many came onto the register in East Central London in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
December 2019781
November 20191936
October 20192165
September 20192017
August 20192217
July 20192638
June 20192037
May 20192340
April 20192202
March 20192288
February 20191856
January 20192376



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: