Newly Formed Companies in the Ilford area

Ilford Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Ilford area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Ilford has got 45,008 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 45,008 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Ilford is made up of the following towns and villages

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Ilford area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Thu 26th Nov '2022
Wed 25th Nov '2028
Tue 24th Nov '2042
Mon 23rd Nov '2038
Fri 20th Nov '2025
Thu 19th Nov '2035
Wed 18th Nov '2033
Tue 17th Nov '2037
Mon 16th Nov '2032
Fri 13th Nov '2033
Thu 12th Nov '2023
Wed 11th Nov '2044
Tue 10th Nov '2030
Mon 9th Nov '2051
Fri 6th Nov '2038
Thu 5th Nov '2030
Wed 4th Nov '2040
Tue 3rd Nov '2044
Mon 2nd Nov '2051
Fri 30th Oct '2035
Thu 29th Oct '2040
Wed 28th Oct '2039
Tue 27th Oct '2050
Mon 26th Oct '2034
Fri 23rd Oct '2038
Thu 22nd Oct '2039
Wed 21st Oct '2027
Tue 20th Oct '2041
Mon 19th Oct '2051
Fri 16th Oct '2040


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Ilford. These figures show how many came onto the register in Ilford in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
November 2020722
October 2020963
September 2020932
August 2020861
July 20201096
June 20201072
May 2020710
April 2020363
March 2020539
February 2020560
January 2020627
December 2019454



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: