Newly Formed Companies in the Ilford area

Ilford Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Ilford area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Ilford has got 45,899 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 45,899 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Ilford is made up of the following towns and villages

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Ilford area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Mon 1st Mar '2140
Fri 26th Feb '2129
Thu 25th Feb '2137
Wed 24th Feb '2147
Tue 23rd Feb '2124
Mon 22nd Feb '2128
Fri 19th Feb '2136
Thu 18th Feb '2146
Fri 12th Feb '2123
Thu 11th Feb '2141
Wed 10th Feb '2137
Tue 9th Feb '2126
Mon 8th Feb '2143
Fri 5th Feb '2130
Thu 4th Feb '2127
Wed 3rd Feb '2136
Tue 2nd Feb '2133
Mon 1st Feb '2143
Fri 29th Jan '2139
Thu 28th Jan '2124
Wed 27th Jan '2142
Tue 26th Jan '2134
Mon 25th Jan '2158
Fri 22nd Jan '2122
Thu 21st Jan '2123
Wed 20th Jan '2138
Tue 19th Jan '2123
Mon 18th Jan '2152
Fri 15th Jan '2124
Thu 14th Jan '2132


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Ilford. These figures show how many came onto the register in Ilford in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
March 202140
February 2021729
January 2021701
December 2020687
November 2020773
October 2020964
September 2020932
August 2020861
July 20201096
June 20201072
May 2020710
April 2020363



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: