Newly Formed Companies in the Ilford area

Ilford Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Ilford area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Ilford has got 44,823 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 44,823 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Ilford is made up of the following towns and villages

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Ilford area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Thu 17th Sep '2028
Wed 16th Sep '2031
Tue 15th Sep '2045
Mon 14th Sep '2024
Fri 11th Sep '2020
Thu 10th Sep '2033
Wed 9th Sep '2055
Tue 8th Sep '2037
Mon 7th Sep '2057
Fri 4th Sep '2027
Thu 3rd Sep '2043
Wed 2nd Sep '2027
Tue 1st Sep '2030
Mon 31st Aug '2054
Fri 28th Aug '2031
Thu 27th Aug '2029
Wed 26th Aug '2047
Tue 25th Aug '2043
Mon 24th Aug '2038
Fri 21st Aug '2029
Thu 20th Aug '2048
Wed 19th Aug '2031
Tue 18th Aug '2038
Mon 17th Aug '2039
Fri 14th Aug '2032
Thu 13th Aug '2030
Wed 12th Aug '2042
Tue 11th Aug '2036
Mon 10th Aug '2052
Fri 7th Aug '2029


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Ilford. These figures show how many came onto the register in Ilford in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
September 2020491
August 2020859
July 20201096
June 20201072
May 2020710
April 2020363
March 2020539
February 2020560
January 2020627
December 2019454
November 2019650
October 2019673



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: