Newly Formed Companies in the Ilford area

Ilford Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Ilford area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Ilford has got 55,127 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 55,127 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Ilford is made up of the following towns and villages

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Ilford area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Fri 19th Apr '2440
Thu 18th Apr '2428
Wed 17th Apr '2436
Tue 16th Apr '2451
Mon 15th Apr '2442
Fri 12th Apr '2434
Thu 11th Apr '2442
Wed 10th Apr '2444
Tue 9th Apr '2443
Mon 8th Apr '2448
Fri 5th Apr '2425
Thu 4th Apr '2433
Wed 3rd Apr '2471
Tue 2nd Apr '2440
Mon 1st Apr '246
Fri 29th Mar '2421
Thu 28th Mar '2440
Wed 27th Mar '2437
Tue 26th Mar '2436
Mon 25th Mar '2432
Fri 22nd Mar '2431
Thu 21st Mar '2442
Wed 20th Mar '2442
Tue 19th Mar '2449
Mon 18th Mar '2433
Fri 15th Mar '2433
Thu 14th Mar '2436
Wed 13th Mar '2441
Tue 12th Mar '2441
Mon 11th Mar '2440


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Ilford. These figures show how many came onto the register in Ilford in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
April 2024739
March 20241021
February 20241058
January 20241083
December 2023878
November 2023950
October 20231103
September 20231068
August 2023968
July 2023945
June 2023919
May 20231026



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

We're an Approved BusinessWe've been approved by approvedbusiness.co.uk
Online Payments by Stripe

Address

Mobunti Limited.
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: