Recently Formed Companies in the Northampton area

Northampton Recently Formed Companies

Recently Formed Companies in the Northampton area

Newly Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Northampton has got 44,520 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 44,520 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Northampton is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
NN1Northampton ( Northampton region)
NN10Higham Ferrers, Rushden, Wymington ( East Northamptonshire region)
NN11Braunston, Daventry, Greens Norton, Hinton, Moreton Pinkney, Welton ( Daventry region)
NN12Abthorpe, Caswell, Greens Norton, Silverstone, Towcester, Weston ( South Northamptonshire region)
NN13Brackley, Croughton, Farthinghoe, Hinton-in-the-Hedges ( South Northamptonshire region)
NN14Broughton, Desborough, Geddington, Isham, Pytchley, Rothwell, Thorpe Malsor, Thrapston ( East Northamptonshire region)
NN15Burton Latimer, Barton Seagrave ( Kettering region)
NN16Kettering ( Kettering region)
NN17Bulwick, Corby ( Corby region)
NN18Great Oakley, Little Oakley ( Corby region)
NN2Kingsthorpe ( Northampton region)
NN29Bozeat, Great Doddington, Irchester, Podington, Wollaston ( Bedford region)
NN3Boothville, Moulton, Weston Favell ( Daventry region)
NN4Brackmills, East Hunsbury, West Hunsbury, Great Houghton, Hardingstone, Wootton, Grange Park ( Northampton region)
NN5Duston, New Duston ( Northampton region)
NN6Brixworth, Cold Ashby, Earls Barton, Ecton, Guilsborough, Long Buckby Spratton, Sywell, West Haddon ( Daventry region)
NN7Alderton, Blisworth, Bugbrooke, Castle Ashby, Cogenhoe, Dodford, Flore, Gayton, Grafton Regis, Hackleton, Harpole, Harlestone, Hartwell, Horton, Milton Malsor, Nether Heyford, Piddington, Preston Deanery, Quinton, Roade, Rothersthorpe, Stoke Bruerne, Weedon Bec, Yardley Gobion, Yardley Hastings, Weedon Bec ( Daventry region)
NN8Wellingborough, Wilby ( Wellingborough region)
NN9Wellingborough, Chelveston, Finedon, Great Harrowden, Irthlingborough, Little Harrowden, Raunds ( Wellingborough region)
NN99Northampton town centre ( Northampton region)

Our Recently Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Recently Formed Companies. And its not just Newly Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Northampton area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Wed 24th Apr '1932
Tue 23rd Apr '1922
Sat 20th Apr '1918
Thu 18th Apr '1929
Wed 17th Apr '1924
Tue 16th Apr '1922
Mon 15th Apr '1938
Fri 12th Apr '1926
Thu 11th Apr '1925
Wed 10th Apr '1932
Tue 9th Apr '1924
Mon 8th Apr '1934
Fri 5th Apr '1930
Thu 4th Apr '1923
Wed 3rd Apr '1932
Tue 2nd Apr '1917
Mon 1st Apr '1935
Fri 29th Mar '1925
Thu 28th Mar '1939
Wed 27th Mar '1930
Tue 26th Mar '1937
Mon 25th Mar '1934
Fri 22nd Mar '1930
Thu 21st Mar '1922
Wed 20th Mar '1931
Tue 19th Mar '1923
Mon 18th Mar '1952
Fri 15th Mar '1933
Thu 14th Mar '1925
Wed 13th Mar '1927


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Northampton. These figures show how many came onto the register in Northampton in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
April 2019494
March 20191035
February 2019835
January 2019556
December 2018381
November 2018497
October 2018596
September 2018543
August 2018542
July 2018600
June 2018530
May 2018783



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: