Recently Formed Companies in the Northampton area

Northampton Recently Formed Companies

Recently Formed Companies in the Northampton area

Newly Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Northampton has got 46,506 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 46,506 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Northampton is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
NN1Northampton ( Northampton region)
NN10Higham Ferrers, Rushden, Wymington ( East Northamptonshire region)
NN11Braunston, Daventry, Greens Norton, Hinton, Moreton Pinkney, Welton ( Daventry region)
NN12Abthorpe, Caswell, Greens Norton, Silverstone, Towcester, Weston ( South Northamptonshire region)
NN13Brackley, Croughton, Farthinghoe, Hinton-in-the-Hedges ( South Northamptonshire region)
NN14Broughton, Desborough, Geddington, Isham, Pytchley, Rothwell, Thorpe Malsor, Thrapston ( East Northamptonshire region)
NN15Burton Latimer, Barton Seagrave ( Kettering region)
NN16Kettering ( Kettering region)
NN17Bulwick, Corby ( Corby region)
NN18Great Oakley, Little Oakley ( Corby region)
NN2Kingsthorpe ( Northampton region)
NN29Bozeat, Great Doddington, Irchester, Podington, Wollaston ( Bedford region)
NN3Boothville, Moulton, Weston Favell ( Daventry region)
NN4Brackmills, East Hunsbury, West Hunsbury, Great Houghton, Hardingstone, Wootton, Grange Park ( Northampton region)
NN5Duston, New Duston ( Northampton region)
NN6Brixworth, Cold Ashby, Earls Barton, Ecton, Guilsborough, Long Buckby Spratton, Sywell, West Haddon ( Daventry region)
NN7Alderton, Blisworth, Bugbrooke, Castle Ashby, Cogenhoe, Dodford, Flore, Gayton, Grafton Regis, Hackleton, Harpole, Harlestone, Hartwell, Horton, Milton Malsor, Nether Heyford, Piddington, Preston Deanery, Quinton, Roade, Rothersthorpe, Stoke Bruerne, Weedon Bec, Yardley Gobion, Yardley Hastings, Weedon Bec ( Daventry region)
NN8Wellingborough, Wilby ( Wellingborough region)
NN9Wellingborough, Chelveston, Finedon, Great Harrowden, Irthlingborough, Little Harrowden, Raunds ( Wellingborough region)
NN99Northampton town centre ( Northampton region)

Our Recently Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Recently Formed Companies. And its not just Newly Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Northampton area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Thu 23rd Jan '2031
Wed 22nd Jan '2025
Tue 21st Jan '2021
Mon 20th Jan '2037
Fri 17th Jan '2032
Thu 16th Jan '2022
Wed 15th Jan '2022
Tue 14th Jan '2023
Mon 13th Jan '2033
Fri 10th Jan '2024
Thu 9th Jan '2031
Wed 8th Jan '2017
Tue 7th Jan '2022
Mon 6th Jan '2034
Fri 3rd Jan '2020
Thu 2nd Jan '2021
Tue 31st Dec '1911
Mon 30th Dec '1921
Fri 27th Dec '198
Tue 24th Dec '196
Mon 23rd Dec '1922
Fri 20th Dec '1920
Thu 19th Dec '1917
Wed 18th Dec '1915
Tue 17th Dec '1920
Mon 16th Dec '1917
Fri 13th Dec '198
Thu 12th Dec '1915
Wed 11th Dec '1914
Tue 10th Dec '1914


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Northampton. These figures show how many came onto the register in Northampton in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
January 2020415
December 2019321
November 2019514
October 2019606
September 2019590
August 2019486
July 2019512
June 2019549
May 2019554
April 2019758
March 20191038
February 2019835



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: