Newly Formed Companies in the Belfast area

Belfast Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Belfast area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Belfast has got 90,103 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 90,103 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Belfast is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
BT1Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT10Belfast, Finaghy ( Belfast region)
BT11Belfast, Andersonstown ( Belfast region)
BT12Belfast, Falls Road, Sandy Row, The Village ( Belfast region)
BT13Belfast, Shankill Road, Woodvale, Ballygomartin, Springmartin, Glencairn, Highfield ( Belfast region)
BT14Belfast, Ballysillan, Upper Ballysillan ( Belfast region)
BT15Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT16Dundonald ( Belfast region)
BT17Belfast, Derriaghy, Dunmurry, Hannahstown ( Belfast region)
BT18Holywood, Craigavad ( North Down region)
BT19Bangor, Crawfordsburn, Groomsport, Helens Bay ( North Down region)
BT2Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT20Bangor ( North Down region)
BT21Donaghadee ( Ards region)
BT22Newtownards, Ardkeen, Ballyhalbert, Ballywalter, Carrowdore, Cloughey, Greyabbey, Kircubbin, Millisle, Portaferry, Portavogie ( North Down region)
BT23Newtownards, Ballygowan, Comber, Conlig, Killinchy, Moneyrea ( Ards region)
BT24Ballynahinch, Drumaness, Saintfield ( Down region)
BT25Dromore, Dromara, Finnis, Waringsford ( Banbridge region)
BT26Hillsborough, Annahilt, Culcavy ( Lisburn region)
BT27Lisburn, Cargacreevy, Drumalig, Drumbo, Hilden, Hillhall, Lambeg ( Lisburn region)
BT28Lisburn ( County Antrim region)
BT29Belfast, Crumlin, Aldergrove, Dundrod, Glenavy, Nutts Corner ( County Antrim region)
BT3Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT30Downpatrick, Ardglass, Ballyhornan, Ballykinler, Castleward, Clough, Crossgar, Kilclief, Killard, Killough, Killyleagh, Loughinisland, Seaforde, Strangford, Toye ( Down region)
BT31Castlewellan, Ballyward ( Down region)
BT32Banbridge, Annaclone, Ballinaskeagh, Ballyroney, Corbet, Katesbridge, Lenaderg, Loughbrickland, Seapatrick ( Banbridge region)
BT33Newcastle, Bryansford, Dundrum ( Down region)
BT34Newry, Annalong, Ballymartin, Cabra, Hilltown, Kilcoo, Kilkeel, Mayobridge, Poyntzpass, Rathfriland, Rostrevor, Warrenpoint ( Newry and Mourne region)
BT35Jerrettspass, Bessbrook, Camlough, Crossmaglen, Belleek, Newtownhamilton ( Newry and Mourne region)
BT36Newtownabbey, Mossley, Glengormley ( Newtownabbey region)
BT37Newtownabbey ( Newtownabbey region)
BT38Carrickfergus, Ballycarry, Greenisland, Kilroot, Whitehead ( Carrickfergus region)
BT39Ballyclare, Ballynure, Doagh, Parkgate, Straid, Templepatrick ( Newtownabbey region)
BT4Belfast, Sydenham,Belmont, Stormont ( Belfast region)
BT40Larne, Ballygally, Gleno, Glynn, Islandmagee, Kilwaughter, Magheramorne, Millbrook ( Larne region)
BT41Antrim, Dunadry, Muckamore, Randalstown, Toomebridge ( Antrim region)
BT42Broughshane, Cullybackey, Galgorm, Kells ( Ballymena region)
BT43Cargan, Knockanully ( Ballymena region)
BT44Portglenone, Carnlough, Glenarm, Clogh Mills, Rasharkin, Glenariff/Waterfoot, Cushendun, Cushendall, Dunloy, Loughguile, Glarryford ( Ballymena region)
BT45Magherafelt, Ballyronan, Bellaghy, Castledawson, Desertmartin, Draperstown, Knockloughrim, Moneymore, Tobermore, Fallalea, Fallaghloon ( Magherafelt region)
BT46Maghera, Lisnamuck, Swatragh, Upperlands ( Magherafelt region)
BT47Derry, Waterside, Claudy, Feeny, Dungiven, Eglinton, Park, New Buildings ( Derry region)
BT48Derry, Cityside, Ballynagard, Coshquin, Rosemount, The Collon, Culmore ( Derry region)
BT49Limavady, Ballykelly ( Limavady region)
BT5Belfast, Castlereagh, Crossnacreevy, Gilnahirk, Knock ( Belfast region)
BT51Coleraine, Aghadowey, Articlave, Bellany, Blackhill, Castlerock, Castleroe, Garvagh, Kilrea, Macosquin, Ringsend ( Coleraine region)
BT52Coleraine, Ballyvelton, Cloyfin ( Coleraine region)
BT53Ballymoney, Dervock, Armoy, Ballybogy ( Ballymoney region)
BT54Ballycastle, Ballintoy, Ballypatrick, Ballyvoy, Cape Castle, Glenshesk, Maghercashel, Maghernahar, Moyarget, Torr, Rathlin Island ( Moyle region)
BT55Portstewart ( Coleraine region)
BT56Portrush, Craigahullier, Urbalreagh ( Coleraine region)
BT57Bushmills, Castlecatt, Dunseverick, Portballintrae ( Moyle region)
BT58Non-geographic ( Newtownabbey region)
BT6Belfast, Cregagh, Knockbreda ( Belfast region)
BT60Killylea, Tynan, Belcoo, Middletown, Keady, Darkley, Markethill, Kingsmills ( Armagh region)
BT61Armagh, Collone, Hamiltonsbawn, Kilmore, Loughgall, Richhill ( Armagh region)
BT62Craigavon, Portadown, Tandragee, Clare, Scotch Street ( Craigavon region)
BT63Gilford, Laurencetown, Portadown, Scarva ( Craigavon region)
BT64Craigavon, Knockmenagh, Mandeville ( Craigavon region)
BT65Craigavon, Drumgor, Legaghory, Tullygally, Brownlow. ( Craigavon region)
BT66Derryadd, Derrytrasna, Dollingstown, Donaghcloney, Lurgan, Waringstown ( Craigavon region)
BT67Aghagallon, Aghalee, Gawley's Gate, Lurgan, Magheralin, Moira ( Craigavon region)
BT68Caledon, Minterburn ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT69Aughnacloy, Carnteel ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT7Belfast, Ormeau ( Belfast region)
BT70Dungannon, Ballygawley, Cappagh, Castlecaulfield, Donaghmore, Galbally, Garvaghy, Pomeroy, Rock, Seskilgreen ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT71Dungannon, Benburb, Blackwatertown, Bush, Coalisland, Killycolpy, Ardboe, Moygashel, Stewartstown ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT74Enniskillen town, Boho ( Fermanagh region)
BT75Fivemiletown, Clabby ( Fermanagh region)
BT76Clogher ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT77Augher ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT78Omagh, Dromore, Drumquin, Eskra, Fintona, Killynure, Newtownstewart, Seskanore, Trillick ( Omagh region)
BT79Omagh, Drumlea, Glengawna, Gortin, Mountfield, Plumbridge, Rosnamuck, Sheskinshule, Sixmilecross ( Omagh region)
BT8Belfast, Carryduff, Knockbreda, Newtownbreda ( Belfast region)
BT80Cookstown, Coagh, Tullyhogue ( Cookstown region)
BT81Castlederg, Aghyaran, Clare, Garvetagh, Killen, Killeter, Mournebeg, Scraghey, Spamount ( Strabane region)
BT82Strabane, Artigarvan, Ballymagorry, Bready, Clady, Douglas Bridge, Dunamanagh, Sion Mills, Victoria Bridge ( Strabane region)
BT9Belfast, Malone, Lisburn Road, Taughmonagh, Stranmillis ( Belfast region)
BT92Lisnaskea, Florencecourt, Derrylin, Newtownbutler ( Fermanagh region)
BT93Belleek, Belcoo, Kesh, Derrygonnelly, Garrison ( Fermanagh region)
BT94Irvinestown, Ballinamallard, Brookeborough, Tempo, Maguiresbridge, Lisbellaw ( Fermanagh region)
BT99Non-geographic ( Belfast region)

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Belfast area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Tue 28th May '2465
Mon 27th May '2416
Fri 24th May '2467
Thu 23rd May '2454
Wed 22nd May '2433
Tue 21st May '2459
Mon 20th May '2456
Fri 17th May '2451
Thu 16th May '2475
Wed 15th May '2441
Tue 14th May '2441
Mon 13th May '2436
Fri 10th May '2462
Thu 9th May '2439
Wed 8th May '2453
Tue 7th May '2451
Mon 6th May '249
Fri 3rd May '2431
Thu 2nd May '2446
Wed 1st May '2421
Tue 30th Apr '24163
Mon 29th Apr '24214
Fri 26th Apr '2470
Thu 25th Apr '2493
Wed 24th Apr '2473
Tue 23rd Apr '24111
Mon 22nd Apr '2479
Fri 19th Apr '2496
Thu 18th Apr '2472
Wed 17th Apr '2496


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Belfast. These figures show how many came onto the register in Belfast in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
May 2024947
April 20242442
March 20241887
February 20241480
January 20242123
December 20231626
November 20231642
October 20231476
September 20231354
August 20231248
July 20231122
June 2023959



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

We're an Approved BusinessWe've been approved by approvedbusiness.co.uk
Online Payments by Stripe

Address

Mobunti Limited.
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: