Newly Formed Companies in the Belfast area

Belfast Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Belfast area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Belfast has got 70,782 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 70,782 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Belfast is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
BT1Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT10Belfast, Finaghy ( Belfast region)
BT11Belfast, Andersonstown ( Belfast region)
BT12Belfast, Falls Road, Sandy Row, The Village ( Belfast region)
BT13Belfast, Shankill Road, Woodvale, Ballygomartin, Springmartin, Glencairn, Highfield ( Belfast region)
BT14Belfast, Ballysillan, Upper Ballysillan ( Belfast region)
BT15Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT16Dundonald ( Belfast region)
BT17Belfast, Derriaghy, Dunmurry, Hannahstown ( Belfast region)
BT18Holywood, Craigavad ( North Down region)
BT19Bangor, Crawfordsburn, Groomsport, Helens Bay ( North Down region)
BT2Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT20Bangor ( North Down region)
BT21Donaghadee ( Ards region)
BT22Newtownards, Ardkeen, Ballyhalbert, Ballywalter, Carrowdore, Cloughey, Greyabbey, Kircubbin, Millisle, Portaferry, Portavogie ( North Down region)
BT23Newtownards, Ballygowan, Comber, Conlig, Killinchy, Moneyrea ( Ards region)
BT24Ballynahinch, Drumaness, Saintfield ( Down region)
BT25Dromore, Dromara, Finnis, Waringsford ( Banbridge region)
BT26Hillsborough, Annahilt, Culcavy ( Lisburn region)
BT27Lisburn, Cargacreevy, Drumalig, Drumbo, Hilden, Hillhall, Lambeg ( Lisburn region)
BT28Lisburn ( County Antrim region)
BT29Belfast, Crumlin, Aldergrove, Dundrod, Glenavy, Nutts Corner ( County Antrim region)
BT3Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT30Downpatrick, Ardglass, Ballyhornan, Ballykinler, Castleward, Clough, Crossgar, Kilclief, Killard, Killough, Killyleagh, Loughinisland, Seaforde, Strangford, Toye ( Down region)
BT31Castlewellan, Ballyward ( Down region)
BT32Banbridge, Annaclone, Ballinaskeagh, Ballyroney, Corbet, Katesbridge, Lenaderg, Loughbrickland, Seapatrick ( Banbridge region)
BT33Newcastle, Bryansford, Dundrum ( Down region)
BT34Newry, Annalong, Ballymartin, Cabra, Hilltown, Kilcoo, Kilkeel, Mayobridge, Poyntzpass, Rathfriland, Rostrevor, Warrenpoint ( Newry and Mourne region)
BT35Jerrettspass, Bessbrook, Camlough, Crossmaglen, Belleek, Newtownhamilton ( Newry and Mourne region)
BT36Newtownabbey, Mossley, Glengormley ( Newtownabbey region)
BT37Newtownabbey ( Newtownabbey region)
BT38Carrickfergus, Ballycarry, Greenisland, Kilroot, Whitehead ( Carrickfergus region)
BT39Ballyclare, Ballynure, Doagh, Parkgate, Straid, Templepatrick ( Newtownabbey region)
BT4Belfast, Sydenham,Belmont, Stormont ( Belfast region)
BT40Larne, Ballygally, Gleno, Glynn, Islandmagee, Kilwaughter, Magheramorne, Millbrook ( Larne region)
BT41Antrim, Dunadry, Muckamore, Randalstown, Toomebridge ( Antrim region)
BT42Broughshane, Cullybackey, Galgorm, Kells ( Ballymena region)
BT43Cargan, Knockanully ( Ballymena region)
BT44Portglenone, Carnlough, Glenarm, Clogh Mills, Rasharkin, Glenariff/Waterfoot, Cushendun, Cushendall, Dunloy, Loughguile, Glarryford ( Ballymena region)
BT45Magherafelt, Ballyronan, Bellaghy, Castledawson, Desertmartin, Draperstown, Knockloughrim, Moneymore, Tobermore, Fallalea, Fallaghloon ( Magherafelt region)
BT46Maghera, Lisnamuck, Swatragh, Upperlands ( Magherafelt region)
BT47Derry, Waterside, Claudy, Feeny, Dungiven, Eglinton, Park, New Buildings ( Derry region)
BT48Derry, Cityside, Ballynagard, Coshquin, Rosemount, The Collon, Culmore ( Derry region)
BT49Limavady, Ballykelly ( Limavady region)
BT5Belfast, Castlereagh, Crossnacreevy, Gilnahirk, Knock ( Belfast region)
BT51Coleraine, Aghadowey, Articlave, Bellany, Blackhill, Castlerock, Castleroe, Garvagh, Kilrea, Macosquin, Ringsend ( Coleraine region)
BT52Coleraine, Ballyvelton, Cloyfin ( Coleraine region)
BT53Ballymoney, Dervock, Armoy, Ballybogy ( Ballymoney region)
BT54Ballycastle, Ballintoy, Ballypatrick, Ballyvoy, Cape Castle, Glenshesk, Maghercashel, Maghernahar, Moyarget, Torr, Rathlin Island ( Moyle region)
BT55Portstewart ( Coleraine region)
BT56Portrush, Craigahullier, Urbalreagh ( Coleraine region)
BT57Bushmills, Castlecatt, Dunseverick, Portballintrae ( Moyle region)
BT58Non-geographic ( Newtownabbey region)
BT6Belfast, Cregagh, Knockbreda ( Belfast region)
BT60Killylea, Tynan, Belcoo, Middletown, Keady, Darkley, Markethill, Kingsmills ( Armagh region)
BT61Armagh, Collone, Hamiltonsbawn, Kilmore, Loughgall, Richhill ( Armagh region)
BT62Craigavon, Portadown, Tandragee, Clare, Scotch Street ( Craigavon region)
BT63Gilford, Laurencetown, Portadown, Scarva ( Craigavon region)
BT64Craigavon, Knockmenagh, Mandeville ( Craigavon region)
BT65Craigavon, Drumgor, Legaghory, Tullygally, Brownlow. ( Craigavon region)
BT66Derryadd, Derrytrasna, Dollingstown, Donaghcloney, Lurgan, Waringstown ( Craigavon region)
BT67Aghagallon, Aghalee, Gawley's Gate, Lurgan, Magheralin, Moira ( Craigavon region)
BT68Caledon, Minterburn ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT69Aughnacloy, Carnteel ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT7Belfast, Ormeau ( Belfast region)
BT70Dungannon, Ballygawley, Cappagh, Castlecaulfield, Donaghmore, Galbally, Garvaghy, Pomeroy, Rock, Seskilgreen ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT71Dungannon, Benburb, Blackwatertown, Bush, Coalisland, Killycolpy, Ardboe, Moygashel, Stewartstown ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT74Enniskillen town, Boho ( Fermanagh region)
BT75Fivemiletown, Clabby ( Fermanagh region)
BT76Clogher ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT77Augher ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT78Omagh, Dromore, Drumquin, Eskra, Fintona, Killynure, Newtownstewart, Seskanore, Trillick ( Omagh region)
BT79Omagh, Drumlea, Glengawna, Gortin, Mountfield, Plumbridge, Rosnamuck, Sheskinshule, Sixmilecross ( Omagh region)
BT8Belfast, Carryduff, Knockbreda, Newtownbreda ( Belfast region)
BT80Cookstown, Coagh, Tullyhogue ( Cookstown region)
BT81Castlederg, Aghyaran, Clare, Garvetagh, Killen, Killeter, Mournebeg, Scraghey, Spamount ( Strabane region)
BT82Strabane, Artigarvan, Ballymagorry, Bready, Clady, Douglas Bridge, Dunamanagh, Sion Mills, Victoria Bridge ( Strabane region)
BT9Belfast, Malone, Lisburn Road, Taughmonagh, Stranmillis ( Belfast region)
BT92Lisnaskea, Florencecourt, Derrylin, Newtownbutler ( Fermanagh region)
BT93Belleek, Belcoo, Kesh, Derrygonnelly, Garrison ( Fermanagh region)
BT94Irvinestown, Ballinamallard, Brookeborough, Tempo, Maguiresbridge, Lisbellaw ( Fermanagh region)
BT99Non-geographic ( Belfast region)

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Belfast area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Fri 7th May '2129
Thu 6th May '2133
Wed 5th May '2131
Tue 4th May '2171
Mon 3rd May '213
Fri 30th Apr '2126
Thu 29th Apr '2133
Wed 28th Apr '2144
Tue 27th Apr '2125
Mon 26th Apr '2147
Fri 23rd Apr '2130
Thu 22nd Apr '2157
Wed 21st Apr '2157
Tue 20th Apr '2114
Mon 19th Apr '2149
Fri 16th Apr '2132
Thu 15th Apr '2159
Wed 14th Apr '2163
Tue 13th Apr '2148
Mon 12th Apr '2167
Fri 9th Apr '2144
Thu 8th Apr '2139
Wed 7th Apr '2151
Tue 6th Apr '2170
Thu 1st Apr '2137
Wed 31st Mar '2155
Tue 30th Mar '2174
Mon 29th Mar '2167
Fri 26th Mar '2142
Thu 25th Mar '2153


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Belfast. These figures show how many came onto the register in Belfast in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
May 2021167
April 2021892
March 20211106
February 2021920
January 2021743
December 2020638
November 2020762
October 2020822
September 2020869
August 2020680
July 2020793
June 2020811



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: