Newly Formed Companies in the Belfast area

Belfast Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Belfast area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Belfast has got 71,998 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 71,998 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Belfast is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
BT1Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT10Belfast, Finaghy ( Belfast region)
BT11Belfast, Andersonstown ( Belfast region)
BT12Belfast, Falls Road, Sandy Row, The Village ( Belfast region)
BT13Belfast, Shankill Road, Woodvale, Ballygomartin, Springmartin, Glencairn, Highfield ( Belfast region)
BT14Belfast, Ballysillan, Upper Ballysillan ( Belfast region)
BT15Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT16Dundonald ( Belfast region)
BT17Belfast, Derriaghy, Dunmurry, Hannahstown ( Belfast region)
BT18Holywood, Craigavad ( North Down region)
BT19Bangor, Crawfordsburn, Groomsport, Helens Bay ( North Down region)
BT2Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT20Bangor ( North Down region)
BT21Donaghadee ( Ards region)
BT22Newtownards, Ardkeen, Ballyhalbert, Ballywalter, Carrowdore, Cloughey, Greyabbey, Kircubbin, Millisle, Portaferry, Portavogie ( North Down region)
BT23Newtownards, Ballygowan, Comber, Conlig, Killinchy, Moneyrea ( Ards region)
BT24Ballynahinch, Drumaness, Saintfield ( Down region)
BT25Dromore, Dromara, Finnis, Waringsford ( Banbridge region)
BT26Hillsborough, Annahilt, Culcavy ( Lisburn region)
BT27Lisburn, Cargacreevy, Drumalig, Drumbo, Hilden, Hillhall, Lambeg ( Lisburn region)
BT28Lisburn ( County Antrim region)
BT29Belfast, Crumlin, Aldergrove, Dundrod, Glenavy, Nutts Corner ( County Antrim region)
BT3Belfast ( Belfast region)
BT30Downpatrick, Ardglass, Ballyhornan, Ballykinler, Castleward, Clough, Crossgar, Kilclief, Killard, Killough, Killyleagh, Loughinisland, Seaforde, Strangford, Toye ( Down region)
BT31Castlewellan, Ballyward ( Down region)
BT32Banbridge, Annaclone, Ballinaskeagh, Ballyroney, Corbet, Katesbridge, Lenaderg, Loughbrickland, Seapatrick ( Banbridge region)
BT33Newcastle, Bryansford, Dundrum ( Down region)
BT34Newry, Annalong, Ballymartin, Cabra, Hilltown, Kilcoo, Kilkeel, Mayobridge, Poyntzpass, Rathfriland, Rostrevor, Warrenpoint ( Newry and Mourne region)
BT35Jerrettspass, Bessbrook, Camlough, Crossmaglen, Belleek, Newtownhamilton ( Newry and Mourne region)
BT36Newtownabbey, Mossley, Glengormley ( Newtownabbey region)
BT37Newtownabbey ( Newtownabbey region)
BT38Carrickfergus, Ballycarry, Greenisland, Kilroot, Whitehead ( Carrickfergus region)
BT39Ballyclare, Ballynure, Doagh, Parkgate, Straid, Templepatrick ( Newtownabbey region)
BT4Belfast, Sydenham,Belmont, Stormont ( Belfast region)
BT40Larne, Ballygally, Gleno, Glynn, Islandmagee, Kilwaughter, Magheramorne, Millbrook ( Larne region)
BT41Antrim, Dunadry, Muckamore, Randalstown, Toomebridge ( Antrim region)
BT42Broughshane, Cullybackey, Galgorm, Kells ( Ballymena region)
BT43Cargan, Knockanully ( Ballymena region)
BT44Portglenone, Carnlough, Glenarm, Clogh Mills, Rasharkin, Glenariff/Waterfoot, Cushendun, Cushendall, Dunloy, Loughguile, Glarryford ( Ballymena region)
BT45Magherafelt, Ballyronan, Bellaghy, Castledawson, Desertmartin, Draperstown, Knockloughrim, Moneymore, Tobermore, Fallalea, Fallaghloon ( Magherafelt region)
BT46Maghera, Lisnamuck, Swatragh, Upperlands ( Magherafelt region)
BT47Derry, Waterside, Claudy, Feeny, Dungiven, Eglinton, Park, New Buildings ( Derry region)
BT48Derry, Cityside, Ballynagard, Coshquin, Rosemount, The Collon, Culmore ( Derry region)
BT49Limavady, Ballykelly ( Limavady region)
BT5Belfast, Castlereagh, Crossnacreevy, Gilnahirk, Knock ( Belfast region)
BT51Coleraine, Aghadowey, Articlave, Bellany, Blackhill, Castlerock, Castleroe, Garvagh, Kilrea, Macosquin, Ringsend ( Coleraine region)
BT52Coleraine, Ballyvelton, Cloyfin ( Coleraine region)
BT53Ballymoney, Dervock, Armoy, Ballybogy ( Ballymoney region)
BT54Ballycastle, Ballintoy, Ballypatrick, Ballyvoy, Cape Castle, Glenshesk, Maghercashel, Maghernahar, Moyarget, Torr, Rathlin Island ( Moyle region)
BT55Portstewart ( Coleraine region)
BT56Portrush, Craigahullier, Urbalreagh ( Coleraine region)
BT57Bushmills, Castlecatt, Dunseverick, Portballintrae ( Moyle region)
BT58Non-geographic ( Newtownabbey region)
BT6Belfast, Cregagh, Knockbreda ( Belfast region)
BT60Killylea, Tynan, Belcoo, Middletown, Keady, Darkley, Markethill, Kingsmills ( Armagh region)
BT61Armagh, Collone, Hamiltonsbawn, Kilmore, Loughgall, Richhill ( Armagh region)
BT62Craigavon, Portadown, Tandragee, Clare, Scotch Street ( Craigavon region)
BT63Gilford, Laurencetown, Portadown, Scarva ( Craigavon region)
BT64Craigavon, Knockmenagh, Mandeville ( Craigavon region)
BT65Craigavon, Drumgor, Legaghory, Tullygally, Brownlow. ( Craigavon region)
BT66Derryadd, Derrytrasna, Dollingstown, Donaghcloney, Lurgan, Waringstown ( Craigavon region)
BT67Aghagallon, Aghalee, Gawley's Gate, Lurgan, Magheralin, Moira ( Craigavon region)
BT68Caledon, Minterburn ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT69Aughnacloy, Carnteel ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT7Belfast, Ormeau ( Belfast region)
BT70Dungannon, Ballygawley, Cappagh, Castlecaulfield, Donaghmore, Galbally, Garvaghy, Pomeroy, Rock, Seskilgreen ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT71Dungannon, Benburb, Blackwatertown, Bush, Coalisland, Killycolpy, Ardboe, Moygashel, Stewartstown ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT74Enniskillen town, Boho ( Fermanagh region)
BT75Fivemiletown, Clabby ( Fermanagh region)
BT76Clogher ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT77Augher ( Dungannon and South Tyrone region)
BT78Omagh, Dromore, Drumquin, Eskra, Fintona, Killynure, Newtownstewart, Seskanore, Trillick ( Omagh region)
BT79Omagh, Drumlea, Glengawna, Gortin, Mountfield, Plumbridge, Rosnamuck, Sheskinshule, Sixmilecross ( Omagh region)
BT8Belfast, Carryduff, Knockbreda, Newtownbreda ( Belfast region)
BT80Cookstown, Coagh, Tullyhogue ( Cookstown region)
BT81Castlederg, Aghyaran, Clare, Garvetagh, Killen, Killeter, Mournebeg, Scraghey, Spamount ( Strabane region)
BT82Strabane, Artigarvan, Ballymagorry, Bready, Clady, Douglas Bridge, Dunamanagh, Sion Mills, Victoria Bridge ( Strabane region)
BT9Belfast, Malone, Lisburn Road, Taughmonagh, Stranmillis ( Belfast region)
BT92Lisnaskea, Florencecourt, Derrylin, Newtownbutler ( Fermanagh region)
BT93Belleek, Belcoo, Kesh, Derrygonnelly, Garrison ( Fermanagh region)
BT94Irvinestown, Ballinamallard, Brookeborough, Tempo, Maguiresbridge, Lisbellaw ( Fermanagh region)
BT99Non-geographic ( Belfast region)

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Belfast area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Fri 22nd Oct '2135
Thu 21st Oct '2132
Wed 20th Oct '2150
Tue 19th Oct '2136
Mon 18th Oct '2131
Fri 15th Oct '2131
Thu 14th Oct '2135
Wed 13th Oct '2140
Tue 12th Oct '2131
Mon 11th Oct '2124
Fri 8th Oct '2124
Thu 7th Oct '2129
Wed 6th Oct '2155
Tue 5th Oct '2110
Mon 4th Oct '2138
Fri 1st Oct '2140
Thu 30th Sep '2124
Wed 29th Sep '2132
Tue 28th Sep '2133
Mon 27th Sep '2146
Fri 24th Sep '2124
Thu 23rd Sep '2125
Wed 22nd Sep '2154
Tue 21st Sep '2114
Mon 20th Sep '2149
Fri 17th Sep '2157
Thu 16th Sep '218
Wed 15th Sep '2139
Tue 14th Sep '2132
Mon 13th Sep '2130


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Belfast. These figures show how many came onto the register in Belfast in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
October 2021554
September 2021762
August 2021793
July 2021760
June 2021768
May 2021748
April 2021893
March 20211106
February 2021920
January 2021743
December 2020638
November 2020762



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: