Recently Formed Companies in the Nottingham area

Nottingham Recently Formed Companies

Recently Formed Companies in the Nottingham area

Newly Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Nottingham has got 69,859 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 69,859 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Nottingham is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
NG1Nottingham City Centre ( Nottingham region)
NG10Long Eaton, Sawley, Sandiacre ( Erewash region)
NG11Clifton, Ruddington, Gotham ( Nottingham region)
NG12Cotgrave, Radcliffe on Trent, Keyworth ( Rushcliffe region)
NG13Bingham, Whatton, Bottesford, Aslockton ( Rushcliffe region)
NG14Calverton, Lowdham ( Gedling region)
NG15Hucknall, Ravenshead, Newstead ( Ashfield region)
NG16Kimberley, Eastwood, Nuthall, Langley Mill, Pinxton, Selston, Awsworth, Ironville, Jacksdale, Underwood, Brinsley, Watnall ( Broxtowe region)
NG17Sutton-in-Ashfield, Kirkby-in-Ashfield, Stanton Hill, Skegby ( Ashfield region)
NG18Mansfield ( Mansfield region)
NG19Mansfield Woodhouse ( Mansfield region)
NG2Nottingham City Centre, Sneinton, The Meadows, West Bridgford ( Nottingham region)
NG20Shirebrook, Market Warsop ( Bolsover region)
NG21Rainworth, Edwinstowe, Clipstone ( Newark and Sherwood region)
NG22Newark-on-Trent ( Newark and Sherwood region)
NG23Newark-on-Trent ( Newark and Sherwood region)
NG24Newark-on-Trent ( Newark and Sherwood region)
NG25Southwell ( Newark and Sherwood region)
NG3Carlton, St Ann's, Mapperley ( Gedling region)
NG31Grantham ( South Kesteven region)
NG32Grantham, Croxton Kerrial, Sedgebrook ( South Kesteven region)
NG33Grantham, Castle Bytham, Corby Glen ( South Kesteven region)
NG34Sleaford ( North Kesteven region)
NG4Carlton, Gedling Village, Netherfield ( Gedling region)
NG5Sherwood, Arnold, Bestwood, Carrington, Top Valley, Rise Park ( Nottingham region)
NG6Bestwood Village, Bulwell, Old Basford ( Nottingham region)
NG7New Basford, Forest Fields, Hyson Green, Radford, Lenton ( Nottingham region)
NG70Special Business Reply Service ( Mansfield region)
NG8Aspley, Wollaton, Whitemoor, Bilborough ( Nottingham region)
NG80Experian ( Nottingham region)
NG9Beeston, Stapleford, Lenton Abbey, Chilwell, Trowell ( Broxtowe region)
NG90Boots the Chemists ( Nottingham region)

Our Recently Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Recently Formed Companies. And its not just Newly Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Nottingham area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Fri 19th Apr '2421
Thu 18th Apr '2439
Wed 17th Apr '2440
Tue 16th Apr '2452
Mon 15th Apr '2444
Fri 12th Apr '2429
Thu 11th Apr '2438
Wed 10th Apr '2453
Tue 9th Apr '2445
Mon 8th Apr '2432
Fri 5th Apr '2439
Thu 4th Apr '2442
Wed 3rd Apr '2455
Tue 2nd Apr '2439
Mon 1st Apr '2417
Fri 29th Mar '2429
Thu 28th Mar '2432
Wed 27th Mar '2433
Tue 26th Mar '2431
Mon 25th Mar '2428
Fri 22nd Mar '2431
Thu 21st Mar '2440
Wed 20th Mar '2432
Tue 19th Mar '2438
Mon 18th Mar '2424
Fri 15th Mar '2425
Thu 14th Mar '2430
Wed 13th Mar '2434
Tue 12th Mar '2445
Mon 11th Mar '2439


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Nottingham. These figures show how many came onto the register in Nottingham in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
April 2024697
March 2024938
February 2024928
January 20241075
December 2023782
November 2023844
October 2023844
September 2023804
August 2023814
July 2023821
June 2023806
May 2023803



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

We're an Approved BusinessWe've been approved by approvedbusiness.co.uk
Online Payments by Stripe

Address

Mobunti Limited.
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: