Newly Formed companies - Non-specialised wholesale trade category

Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed companies - Non-specialised wholesale trade category

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily (whereas this categorised page of data counts is updated monthly). We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category, but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within this category, the below table shows how many companies were added to the category, month by month over the last couple of years.

Date Companies Added
March 20241,262
February 2024994
January 20241,147
December 20231,054
November 20231,162
October 2023940
September 2023941
August 2023944
July 2023841
June 2023874
May 20231,169
April 20231,029
March 2023923
February 2023930
January 2023739
December 2022722
November 20221,049
October 2022744
September 2022715
August 2022843
July 2022761
June 2022609
May 2022648
April 2022631
March 2022731
February 2022675
January 2022744
December 2021752
November 2021795
October 20211,109
September 2021697
August 2021482
July 2021500
June 2021720
May 2021679
April 2021659



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

We're an Approved BusinessWe've been approved by approvedbusiness.co.uk
Online Payments by Stripe

Address

Mobunti Limited.
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: