Newly Formed companies - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets category

Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed companies - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets category

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily (whereas this categorised page of data counts is updated monthly). We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category, but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within this category, the below table shows how many companies were added to the category, month by month over the last couple of years.

Date Companies Added
April 20211,405
March 20211,652
February 20211,630
January 20211,567
December 20201,284
November 20201,315
October 20201,464
September 20201,272
August 20201,237
July 20201,524
June 20201,494
May 20201,180
April 2020696
March 2020523
December 2019435
November 2019504
October 2019590
September 2019572
August 2019497
July 2019587
June 2019564
May 2019612
April 2019551
March 2019609
February 2019531
January 2019581
December 2018390
November 2018523
October 2018590
September 2018444
August 2018464
July 2018489
June 2018447
May 2018677
April 2018521
March 2018508



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: