Recently Formed companies - Other activities of employment placement agencies category

Recently Formed Companies

Recently Formed companies - Other activities of employment placement agencies category

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Our Recently Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily (whereas this categorised page of data counts is updated monthly). We provide the widest choice of filters available for Recently Formed Companies. And its not just Newly Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category, but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within this category, the below table shows how many companies were added to the category, month by month over the last couple of years.

Date Companies Added
August 2019409
July 2019446
June 2019321
May 2019527
April 2019438
March 2019602
February 2019392
January 2019443
December 2018379
November 2018323
October 2018370
September 2018699
August 2018514
July 2018434
June 2018325
May 2018674
April 2018427
March 2018515
February 2018717
January 2018601
December 2017451
November 2017539
October 2017577
September 2017477
August 2017748
July 2017486
June 2017641
May 2017588
April 2017314
March 20171,004
February 2017556
January 2017712
December 2016344
November 2016524
October 2016479
September 2016346



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
PO Box 8585
REDDITCH
B98 0NU
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: