Recently Formed companies - Other information technology service activities category

Recently Formed Companies

Recently Formed companies - Other information technology service activities category

Other information technology service activities

Our Recently Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily (whereas this categorised page of data counts is updated monthly). We provide the widest choice of filters available for Recently Formed Companies. And its not just Newly Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category, but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within this category, the below table shows how many companies were added to the category, month by month over the last couple of years.

Date Companies Added
June 20221,059
May 2022975
April 2022950
March 20221,088
February 2022956
January 20221,012
December 20211,269
November 20211,597
October 20211,428
September 20211,131
August 2021867
July 2021840
June 2021879
May 2021805
April 2021863
March 20211,025
February 2021872
January 2021917
December 2020914
November 20201,125
October 20201,266
September 20201,116
August 20201,003
July 20201,062
June 20201,017
May 2020871
April 2020771
March 2020815
December 2019699
November 2019755
October 2019907
September 2019794
August 2019838
July 2019868
June 2019775
May 2019804



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

Online Payments by SecureTrading
Secured by PayPal

Address

Mobunti Limited
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: