Recently Formed companies - Other information technology service activities category

Recently Formed Companies

Recently Formed companies - Other information technology service activities category

Other information technology service activities

Our Recently Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily (whereas this categorised page of data counts is updated monthly). We provide the widest choice of filters available for Recently Formed Companies. And its not just Newly Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category, but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within this category, the below table shows how many companies were added to the category, month by month over the last couple of years.

Date Companies Added
March 20241,282
February 20241,421
January 20241,468
December 20231,143
November 20231,219
October 20231,314
September 20231,296
August 20231,412
July 20231,180
June 20231,231
May 20231,248
April 20231,078
March 20231,424
February 20231,120
January 20231,131
December 2022874
November 20221,185
October 20221,014
September 2022976
August 2022992
July 2022890
June 20221,059
May 2022975
April 2022950
March 20221,088
February 2022956
January 20221,012
December 20211,269
November 20211,597
October 20211,428
September 20211,131
August 2021867
July 2021840
June 2021879
May 2021805
April 2021863



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

We're an Approved BusinessWe've been approved by approvedbusiness.co.uk
Online Payments by Stripe

Address

Mobunti Limited.
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: