Newly Formed Companies in the Bristol area

Bristol Newly Formed Companies

Newly Formed Companies in the Bristol area

Recently Formed Company Marketing

When a company is registered, its registered office address is the publicly visible location of the company and the company has to legally be able to receive post at this address. Over 2000 companies every day (sometimes over 3000) get formed. These are in England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland.

We analyse whether a registered office has a valid UK postcode that we can get grid co-ordinates for distance calculations and make sure the company has not closed down since it formed. Bristol has got 72,091 companies that are not closed and have a 'postable' address. That is 72,091 companies who may be interested in receiving your marketing message offering your services under the legitimate interest rules of GDPR (assuming you are marketing to companies who you feel have a potential interest in your services, either geographically or by category).

Bristol is made up of the following towns and villages

Postcode Description
BS0Non-geographic ( Bristol region)
BS1Bristol city centre, Redcliffe ( Bristol region)
BS10Brentry, Henbury, Southmead ( Bristol region)
BS11Avonmouth, Shirehampton ( Bristol region)
BS12Thornbury, Almondsbury ( Bristol region)
BS13Bedminster Down, Bishopsworth, Hartcliffe, Withywood ( Bristol region)
BS14Hengrove, Stockwood, Whitchurch, Withywood ( Bristol region)
BS15Hanham, Kingswood ( Bristol region)
BS16Downend, Fishponds, Frenchay ( Bristol region)
BS17Chipping Sodbury ( Bristol region)
BS18Bristol ( Bristol region)
BS19Nailsea, Backwell ( Bristol region)
BS2Kingsdown, St Pauls, St Phillips, St Agnes ( Bristol region)
BS20Portishead ( North Somerset region)
BS21Clevedon ( North Somerset region)
BS22Kewstoke, Weston-super-Mare, Worle ( North Somerset region)
BS23Uphill, Weston-super-Mare ( North Somerset region)
BS24Bleadon, Hutton, Locking, Lympsham, Puxton, Weston-super-Mare, Wick St. Lawrence ( North Somerset region)
BS25Churchill, Winscombe, Sandford, Shipham ( Somerset region)
BS26Axbridge, Compton Bishop, Loxton ( Somerset region)
BS27Cheddar, Draycott ( Somerset region)
BS28Wedmore ( Somerset region)
BS29Banwell ( Somerset region)
BS3Bedminster, Southville, Bower Ashton, Totterdown, Windmill Hill ( Bristol region)
BS30Bitton, Cadbury Heath, Warmley, Wick ( South Gloucestershire region)
BS31Chewton Keynsham, Keynsham, Saltford ( Bath and North East Somerset region)
BS32Almondsbury, Bradley Stoke ( South Gloucestershire region)
BS34Filton, Little Stoke, Patchway, Stoke Gifford ( South Gloucestershire region)
BS35Alveston, Rudgeway, Thornbury ( South Gloucestershire region)
BS36Frampton Cotterell, Winterbourne ( South Gloucestershire region)
BS37Chipping Sodbury, Yate ( South Gloucestershire region)
BS38Non-geographic ( Bristol region)
BS39Clutton, Temple Cloud ( Bath and North East Somerset region)
BS4Brislington, Knowle, Knowle West, St Annes, Totterdown ( Bristol region)
BS40Chew Valley, Chew Magna, Chew Stoke, Wrington ( Bath and North East Somerset region)
BS41Long Ashton ( North Somerset region)
BS48Backwell, Nailsea ( North Somerset region)
BS49Congresbury, Yatton ( North Somerset region)
BS5Easton, St George, Whitehall ( Bristol region)
BS6Redland, Montpelier, Westbury Park ( Bristol region)
BS7Bishopston, Horfield, Filton ( Bristol region)
BS77Bedminster ( Bristol region)
BS8Clifton, Hotwells ( Bristol region)
BS80Bristol ( Bristol region)
BS9Coombe Dingle, Sneyd Park, Stoke Bishop, Westbury on Trym, Henleaze, Bristol ( Bristol region)
BS98Non-geographic ( Bristol region)
BS99Non-geographic ( Bristol region)

Our Newly Formed marketing database is updated daily on the previous days company activity at Companies House to allow you to find new companies quickly and easily. We provide the widest choice of filters available for Newly Formed Companies. And its not just Recently Formed companies - We have over 4 million companies - from new starters to companies over 100 years old, able to be filtered geographically or by category (where available), but if you are looking to get in touch with companies within the general Bristol area, here is a breakdown of how many companies have been recently formed in this area

Date Qty
Tue 28th May '2424
Fri 24th May '2425
Thu 23rd May '2421
Wed 22nd May '2425
Tue 21st May '2423
Mon 20th May '2414
Fri 17th May '2419
Thu 16th May '2417
Wed 15th May '2421
Tue 14th May '2424
Mon 13th May '2427
Fri 10th May '2426
Thu 9th May '2414
Wed 8th May '2427
Tue 7th May '2426
Mon 6th May '243
Fri 3rd May '2420
Thu 2nd May '2416
Wed 1st May '2436
Tue 30th Apr '2431
Mon 29th Apr '2434
Fri 26th Apr '2439
Thu 25th Apr '2428
Wed 24th Apr '2450
Tue 23rd Apr '2439
Mon 22nd Apr '2450
Fri 19th Apr '2439
Thu 18th Apr '2430
Wed 17th Apr '2434
Tue 16th Apr '2446


We also look on a month by month basis to see how many new companies are in the area of Bristol. These figures show how many came onto the register in Bristol in that month (and are considered 'postable').

Date Qty
May 2024507
April 20241009
March 2024944
February 2024912
January 2024903
December 2023616
November 2023756
October 2023805
September 2023846
August 2023718
July 2023711
June 2023710



Give us a call on 01527 518 555 or click the button below to use our newly formed company wizard for getting free counts of lists of newly registered companies in the UK before deciding if you want to buy any data

Newly Formed Companies

Subscribe to Our News, Tips and Offers

Subscribe Now !

We send occasional newsletters out, usually around once a month which you can unsubscribe from at any time

We're an Approved BusinessWe've been approved by approvedbusiness.co.uk
Online Payments by Stripe

Address

Mobunti Limited.
1 Chapel Street,
Warwick,
Warwickshire,
CV34 4HL
Tel: 01527 518 555
Web: